Staffing Structure

Senior Leadership Team

Lisa Williams 

Headteacher

Michael Grocock 

Deputy Headteacher

Lisa Bogle 

Deputy Headteacher (Interim) 

Roksana Hussain 

Assistant Headteacher( Interim)

Carol Gordon 

Assistant Headteacher

Alecia Hughes 

SENCO

Miguel Diaz 

Business Manager

 

Wider Leadership Team

Julia Davis 

EYFS Lead

Maria Pavolu

Year 1 Lead, Early Reading & Phonics Lead

Alexa Jones

Year 3 Lead, Mathematics Lead

Caron Williams

Year 4 Lead, 

Laura Diaz

Year 5 Lead, Geography Lead

Loxane Wallace

Year 6 Lead, English

Stacey McIntosh

Pastoral Lead & Attendance Officer

 

Teaching Team and Classes

Class

Teacher

TA

N1

Claire Channing

 

N2

Judith Barker

Charlotte Huxley

R1

Julia Davis

Michaela Smith

R2

Patricia Asamoah

Bridget Ollennu

R3

Chantal Stewart

Katie Broomfield

1H

Jenny Hunter (History Lead)

Lynn Simpson

1P

Maria Pavlou

Lydia Asraf

1W

Poppy Wells

Jackie Rodney

2C

Mel Conti

Hafiza Lalljee

2D

Gloria Nweze

Deniece Stanley

2G

Carol Gordon 

Rifat Mehmood ,Mary West

3A

Natalie Aboaku

 

3J

Alexa Jones

Mary West

3T

Kirra O’Brien

Mel Eccleston

4A

Bel Akhtar

Chris Francis/Iram (agency)

4L

Bryan Long (Computing Lead)

Sandra Amory

4W

Caron Williams

Ade Ogundare

5C

Claudine Campbell

Julian Macho

5D

Laura Diaz

Julie Couchman/Iram (agency)

5T

Eucratia Thomas (Science Lead)

Carolina Steffens-Sperb ,Christalla Gavrielides

6R

Marsha Hylton

Aysegul Barber

6W

Loxane Wallace

Merita Kurtaj

 

Non Class based & Specialist Teachers

Addis  Douglas 

ICT Technician

Andrina Wright 

Music Lead

Arthur Weston 

Sports Coach, Sports Lead

Calvyn Paul 

EMAS teacher (ANZUK)

Nirvana Henry

Teaching Assistant

 

Centre for the Deaf

Michelle Main 

Teacher

Maxine Brown -  

Teaching Assistant

Chris Francis -  CFD TA (0.6)

Teaching Assistant

 

Administrative Staff

Niome Pegus

Office Manager

Theresa Hilton

Admin Assistant

Diandra Sowemimo

Admin Assistant

 

Support Staff

Trevor Gibbs 

Premises Manager

John Cattermole 

Premises Assistant

Ayse Koraltay

Catering Manager

Fortune Green

Kitchen Assistant

Theresa Tarallo

Kitchen Assistant

Stacy Ann White

Kitchen Assistant

Lavern Campbell 

Kitchen Assistant/Cleaner

Marcia Hussey 

Kitchen Assistant/Cleaner, 

Wiltonia Kwasniewski  

Kitchen Assistant/Cleaner

Roseline Fofornah 

MDMS/ Cleaner

Sophie Perry 

MDMS/ Cleaner

 

After School Club & Midday Meals Supervisors

Chloe Benn 

After School Care Club Lead

Carla Benn 

After School Club/MDMS

Melanie Eccleston 

Breakfast Club Lead/TA/MDMS 

Colleen Nicely 

MDMS

Roseline Fofornah 

MDMS/ Cleaner

Clare Allen

MDMS

Carla Benn 

MDMS

Sophie Perry

MDMS/ Cleaner

Naide Boyd 

MDMS

Christalla Gavrielides 

MDMS

Cynthia Hughes 

MDMS

Jaydah Henriques 

MDMS

Colleen Nicely 

MDMS

Juliette Simmonds 

MDMS

Deborah Thompson 

MDMS

Maria Turner 

MDMS

Jennifer Drummond 

MDMS

  • All Teaching Assistants are also MDMS