Meet our staff

Senior Leadership Team                 

 

Headteacher

Lisa Williams

Deputy Headteacher

Nerissa Fisher

Assistant Headteacher/KS1

Maria Pavlou

Assistant Headteacher/KS2

Loxane Wallace

School Business Manager

Marina Kilcoyne

 

Inclusion Team

 

SENCO

Annisha Thomas

Pastoral Manager/DSL       

Gemma Devitt

Learning Mentor

Tamida Howl

Nursery Teacher 

Dionne Phillips

Nursery Nurse

Charlotte Huxley

Nursery Nurse

Katie Broomfield

Reception teacher R1 (Somalia)

Jules Davis

Reception teacher R2 (Ghana)

Irene Monterdez

Reception teacher R3 (Nigeria)

Lily Bearfoot

Year 1 teacher (Poland)

Elisha Yansen

Year 1 teacher (Jamaica)

Maria Pavlou

Year 1 teacher (Turkey)

Beth Craig

Year 2 teacher (China)

Abigail McKenzie

Year 2 teacher (Greece)

Pamela Williams 

Year 2 teacher (England)

Elizabeth Jack

Year 3 teacher (Brazil)

Anneli Walters

Year 3 teacher (Mexico)

Mary West

Year 4 teacher (India)

Claudine Campbell

Year 4 teacher (Pakistan)

Jack Warner

Year 4 teacher (Sri Lanka)

Charlotte Hutchinson
Year 5 teacher (Canada)

Balquees Akhtar

Year 5 teacher (Cuba)

Eucratia Thomas

Year 6 teacher (USA)

Alice Blackshaw

Year 6 teacher (Spain)

Antonia Sullivan

BEAM Teacher

Caron Williams

BEAM Teacher

Alexa Jones

MFL Teacher

Marta Artacho

Music Teacher

Louise Ravayeh

Sports coach Kayne Roberts

 

 

Teaching and Learning Support Assistant

Aysegul Barber

Teaching and Learning Support Assistant

Rifat Mehmood

Teaching and Learning Support Assistant

Julie Couchman

Teaching and Learning Support Assistant

Sandra Amory

Teaching and Learning Support Assistant

Cadina Bucknor-Southwell

Teaching and Learning Support Assistant

Buckiesha Johnson

Teaching and Learning Support Assistant

Annastassia Gordon

Teaching and Learning Support Assistant

Jacqueline Fennell

Teaching and Learning Support Assistant   

Merita Kurtaj

Teaching and Learning Support Assistant  Angela Rodriguez

 

                              

SEN Teaching Assistant

Lydia Asraf  

SEN Teaching Assistant

Lynnette Simpson

SEN Teaching Assistant

Monique Braham

SEN Teaching Assistant/MMS

Jaydah Henriques

SEN Teaching Assistant/MMS

Christalla Gavrielides

SEN Teaching Assistant/MMS

Julian Macho

Admin Team

 

Office Manager

Ama Singh

Admin Officer         

Havva Evren

Admin Officer

 

Camille Johnson

 

ICT Technician

Addis Douglas

 

 

Support Staff

Midday Assistants

MMS

Clare Allen

MMS

Jade Kemp Allen

MMS

Jennifer Drummond

MMS

Jade Purton

MMS

Rukayya Yusuf

MMS

Naide Boyd

MMS

Rosaline Fofornah

MMS

Maxine Brown

MMS

Susan Kang

MMS Beth Sivyvr

 

 

Premises Team

 

Premises Manager

Trevor Gibbs

Premises Assistant

Mark Fletcher

Cleaner

Guido Guallichico

Cleaner

Rosaline Fofornah

 

 

Catering Team

Head Chef

Sous Chef

Luke Kemsley

Sheba Hibbert

Kitchen Assistant

Teresa Tarallo

Kitchen Assistant

Stacy Ann White

Kitchen Assistant/Cleaner     

Lavern Campbell

Kitchen Assistant/Cleaner

Marcia Hussey